TNT Tornados Minor Hockey Association

OMHA Respect in Hockey Video

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Friday, September 23, 2016 (254 views)
Thank you for those who have volunteered to take on coaching in the Bantam Local League.  As of this date, we have the bench constructed for one team.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Friday, September 23, 2016 (60 views)
Click HERE to be taken to the MITE registration page.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Saturday, September 17, 2016 (424 views)
TNT is pleased to announce Bill Major as the Coach for the Midget A team for the 2016-17 season.
Tryout schedule is as follows:
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Thursday, September 15, 2016 (173 views)

Please be advised that goalie clinics start on Oct-3.
See below for times and locations. These clinics are free of charge and are open to any REGISTERED TNT Minor Hockey player.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Tuesday, September 13, 2016 (604 views)

Valid from: Aug 15th to Oct 31st 2016
All proceeds to support TNT Minor Hockey in New Tecumseth.

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
ATO
Team 4
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PW
Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 3
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 & Team 4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 4
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 & Team 8
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 7 & Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 & Team 6
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake [SR-BLL-185]
ATO
Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 5
Bantam LL2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
PW
Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 5
ATO
Team 3 & Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget LL1
2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Alliston NTRC (2) [SR-MMLL-112]
Tyke MD
2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-TMD-120]
PW
Team 3 & Team 1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-MAAA-087]
Midget LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
Alliston NTRC (2) [SR-MLL-213]
PeeWee AE
3:45 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Green) [YS-PAE-123]
PeeWee AA
4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-PAA-110]
Novice AE
5:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [YS-NAE-017]
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Alliston NTRC (2) [YS-MBAA-113]
Bantam AA
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-BAA-096]
Minor Midget AA
6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Alliston NTRC (2) [YS-MMAA-52]
TYK
Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 2
TYK
Team 4
8:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1
ATO
Team 3
8:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 1
TYK
Team 8
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 7
TYK
Team 5
9:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 3
ATO
Team 5
9:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1
PW
Team 3
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 1
NOV
Team 4
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
PW
Team 5
11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 4
Novice AE
12:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-NAE-097]
ATO
Team 2
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-MAAE-091]
PW
Team 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [YS-MAAA-044]
Minor PeeWee AA
2:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Alliston NTRC (2) [YS-MPAA-085]
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-ATAE-115]
Minor PeeWee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
Alliston NTRC (2) [YS-MPAE-123]
PeeWee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-PAE-144]
Minor Midget LL1
4:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [SR-MMLL-20]
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (2) [YS-MBAE-098]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-BAE-109]
PeeWee AA
6:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [YS-PAA-070]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Alliston NTRC (2) [YS-MMA-156]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Charged Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [YS-MBAA-068]
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget A
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-ATAA-086]
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-BAE-118]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars 4
Bond Lake [SR-BLL-225]
Midget LL2
8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
Alliston NTRC (2) [SR-MLL-229]
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:15 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:15 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars 3
Bond Lake [SR-MLL-174]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tntminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 1, 2016 at 12:51 AM