Raffle Winners!!!, News (TNT Tornados Minor Hockey Association)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Raffle Winners!!!
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, March 2, 2015
Congratulations to all the winners!!
Prizes can be picked at the TNT Boardroom (NTRC) up on March-7 between 8:30am and 11:00am. After that day they can be picked up during regular TNT office hours.

Please ensure you bring appropriate ID with you to claim your prize.


Place Prize Ticket Number Name
1 1000 02733 Karen Southwood
2 1000 13602 Sandy Malhotra
3 1000 14293 Scott Coleman
4 1000 03155 Paul Hargreaves
5 1000 06371 Kathryn Roberts
6 750 13311 Domini Lyle
7 750 09325 Dawn Ireland
8 750 03056 Shirley Hitchman
9 750 01251 Kayla Sousa
10 500 05307 M. Bousfield
11 500 03629 Mira Gracan
12 500 11151 Betty-Lou Vanderpost
13 500 00719 Jennifer Dworkin
14 Bauer Skates 04200 Roberto Pelusi
15 Hockey Stick 01811 Mike Somers
16 Hockey Stick 07255 Anne Jones
17 200 08230 Charlene Charette
18 200 13526 Dan Tucker
19 200 07053 Shawn Muirhead
20 200 09668 Tim Wilkes
21 200 14103 Charlene Sant
22 200 01277 Glen Dinel
23 200 08569 Charlene Sant
24 200 04239 Steve Rivett
25 200 03103 Derek Williamson
26 200 07012 Carm Kosem
27 200 00380 Chris Ewles
28 200 11322 Shaun Mountjoy
29 200 12206 Lee Henry
30 200 09881 Mike Prock
31 200 11388 Jeff deVries
32 200 10681 Jason Kopp
33 200 04306 Lise Waltenbury
34 200 13575 Thorne Family
35 100 01869 Amanda Graystone
36 100 03533 Corina Matts
37 100 03971 Kevin DaCosta
38 100 11812 Lena Cubello
39 100 08558 Alison Williams
40 100 12677 D & L Thompson
41 100 10497 Donna Horan (Donated back to TNT)

This article has been viewed 5012 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 12
    Oct
    Organization
    The schedule for the first weekend of house league is now posted to our website.  The following weekends schedule will be posted later this week. The balance of the house league schedule will be posted in the coming weeks.  If you have not heard ...
  • 01
    Oct
    Organization
    With our rep tryouts almost wrapped up, we are pleased to announce that our House League and Local League programs will start on Oct 16.  If your child is registered for the season, you will hear from your convener before Oct 16 to let you know your ...
  • 23
    Sep
    Organization
    Unfortunately, due to low tryout registration numbers at certain divisions we will not be able to offer rep "A" teams for U10A, U14A and U16A.  For all of the remaining "A" tryouts, please go to each teams calendar as some tryout dates and times ...
  • 22
    Sep
    Organization
    Who is required to show a Vaccine Certificate at a Town of New Tecumseth recreation centre or facility? 
  • 13
    Sep
    Organization
    A reminder to everyone wishing to tryout for our AA and A teams that  players must be registered for tryouts.  This is a separate registration than the season registration.  The tryout registration fee must also be paid in order to attend ...
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    Please note we have extended our registration deadlines. Deadline for rep tryout registration is now Sept 17. Deadline for season registration is Oct 01.  Please click on our 2021-2022 Registration tab to register.     
  • 02
    Sep
    Organization
    For those wishing to tryout for a TNT Rep team that require a NRP form.
  • 27
    Aug
    Organization
    Please be advised that TNT is looking for head coaches to take on our U11 and U14 "A" teams. The application can be found HERE.
Printed from tntminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 20, 2021 at 11:17 PM