TNT Tornados Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (52 views)
Our little guys with big hearts laid it all on the line in Bradford this past weekend. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Sunday, October 8, 2017 (1260 views)
Receiving updates and subscribing to team calendars.
Please take a moment to sign up for website updates and to subscribe to your team(s) calendars.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (284 views)
This past weekend the Minor Atom AA team went on a road trip to Ottawa for the Inaugural Capital Blues hockey Fest.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, October 2, 2017 (552 views)

The still undefeated Pee Wee AE team braved the weather Friday night to enjoy 2 days/2 nights of camping at Earl Rowe park this past weekend!

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 (269 views)
What a way to start the season!!  The TNT Atom AE team ventured to the big city of Orangeville to compete in the Orangeville Fall Classic on September 15th to 17th.
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
PeeWee AA - Justin Williams Tournament
Bantam AA - Scotia Bank Cup
Novice AA - Kingston Canadians Tournament
Midget AA - Coburg Tournament
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
8:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [MB-MD17-088]
Minor Midget LL1
8:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake [SR-MM17-082]
Minor Bantam AA
8:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Midget AA
8:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [M-AA17-037]
Midget AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Charged Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Team Practice
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Charged Practice
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:15 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs 2
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
2:45 PM
vs. Peteborough Petes
Hershey Centre-Pad 4-Mississauga
Atom AE
7:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Bantam A
7:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [B-A17-147]
Minor Bantam A
7:40 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
@ Cheektowaga
Tomken Twin Arena- Pad 1-Mississauga
ATO
Team 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
ATO
Team 5 & Team 3
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
TYK
Team 5 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 8
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 & Team 6
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 7
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIT
Team 4 & Team 3
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIT
Team 2 & Team 1
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
Bantam AA
12:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers-Blue
Iceland Sports Complex-Pad 4-Mississauga
PW
Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Alliston NTRC (1) [T-MD17-112]
PW
Chili Peppers
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (1) [MP-AA17-087]
PW
Team 4
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Alliston NTRC (2) [MP-AE17-107]
Atom AE
3:15 PM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [A-AE17-060]
PeeWee AE
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [P-AE17-119]
PW
Team 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
4:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Minor Bantam AA
4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Alliston NTRC (1) [MB-AA17-090]
Minor Bantam MD
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
Alliston NTRC (2) [MB-MD17-173]
Novice AE
4:55 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1) [N-AE17-083]
Minor Midget AA
5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Alliston NTRC (1) [MM-AA17-085]
Minor Midget MD
5:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [MM-MD17-089]
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 4
Alliston NTRC (2) [SR-B17-262]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
Alliston NTRC (2) [SR-M17-237]
Bantam A
7:45 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Tomken Twin Arenas- Pad 1-Mississauga
TYK
Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 5
TYK
Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1
ATO
Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 3
ATO
Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 2
TYK
Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 6
NOV
Team 7
9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 6
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
PW
Team 4
10:00 AM
vs. PW - Team 2
PW
Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. PW - Chili Peppers
NOV
Team 8
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1
ATO
Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 5
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 4
Tyke MD
12:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (5) [T-MD17-134]
Minor Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Alliston NTRC (1) [MA-AE17-095]
Bantam LL1
1:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 2
Bond Lake [SR-B17-183]
Novice AE
2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Alliston NTRC (2) [N-AE17-067]
Minor Atom AA
2:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Minor PeeWee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2 Blue
Alliston NTRC (1) [MP-AE17-100]
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (2) [A-AE17-129]
Midget LL2
3:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs 3
Bob Fallis [SR-M17-040]
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (1) [MB-A17-152]
Minor Bantam MD
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
Alliston NTRC (2) [MB-MD17-172]
PeeWee AE
4:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Pfaff) [P-AE17-100]
Bantam A
5:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Alliston NTRC (1) [B-A17-161]
Midget LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
Alliston NTRC (2) [SR-M17-225]
Minor Midget MD
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (1) [MM-MD17-140]
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Alliston NTRC (1) [M-A17-112]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tntminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 1:45 AM