TNT Tornados Minor Hockey Association

Butcher Team


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Thursday, January 16, 2020 (120 views)
This past weekend, the TNT Peewee AA team traveled to Cambridge and won the 62nd Annual Preston International Tournament.

Our team went 2-1 in the robin.  We lost 2-1 to the Hamilton Huskies, won 8-2 over the West Hill Golden Hawks and won 3-0 over the Kitchener Jr Rangers.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Thursday, January 9, 2020 (138 views)
The second season of representative hockey is starting this Friday Jan-10th also known as the PLAYDOWNS.
Games are being scheduled for our "A" group now and "AA" will start after Jan-19.
Click HERE for the full schedule. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, November 18, 2019 (501 views)
This past weekend saw or Minor Bantam A team win the Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Thursday, November 7, 2019 (486 views)
It wasn't an easy road but our players went all the way to the finals at the Silver Stick Tournament in Owen Sound this past weekend. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Wednesday, November 6, 2019 (725 views)
PLAYERS, COACHING STAFF AND PARENTS;

It has come to the attention of the TNT Board of Directors that some of our membership have been rude, uncooperative and disrespectful to the New Tecumseth Arena Staff. 
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
MIT
Mite Team 1 & Mite Team 2
6:50 AM-7:40 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP Team 5 & IP Team 6
7:40 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP Team 1 & IP Team 3
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP Team 4 & IP Team 2
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom Team 1
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
NOV
Novice Team 5 & Novice Team 6
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom Team 7 & Atom Team 6
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice Team 1 & Novice Team 3
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom Team 2 & Atom Team 5
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice Team 4 & Novice Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom Team 3 & Atom Team 4
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 2
1:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake [P-SR19-015]
Novice AA
1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Alliston NTRC (1) [NV-AA19-034]
Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Alliston NTRC (2) [O-A-BB-P3]
Bantam LL1
2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
Alliston NTRC (1) [B-SR19-238]
Minor Midget LL
3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Alliston NTRC (1) [MM-S19-124]
Minor Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Alliston NTRC (2) [O-MA-AA20-D3]
Minor Bantam AA
3:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [O-MB-AA19-A1]
Minor Atom A
3:45 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Green) [YS-MA-A-20N1]
PeeWee AA
4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (1) [OMHA-PW-AA-C3]
PeeWee LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 3
Alliston NTRC (2) [P-SR19-032]
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
Alliston NTRC (2) [B-SR19-250]
Atom AA
6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Alliston NTRC (1) [O-A-AA-20C1]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Alliston NTRC (1) [O-MP-AA19-B2]
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Alliston NTRC (2) [O-MM-A19-A6]
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [O-M-AA19-A1]
Midget LL2
8:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [M-SR19-014]
MIT
Mite Team 1 & Mite Team 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom Team 7
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. IP - IP Team 6
IP
IP Team 4
9:50 AM
vs. IP - IP Team 2
IP
IP Team 1
9:50 AM
vs. IP - IP Team 3
ATO
Atom Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Atom Team 6
ATO
Atom Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Atom Team 5
NOV
Novice Team 5
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice Team 6
ATO
Atom Team 3
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom Team 4
NOV
Novice Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice Team 3
NOV
Novice Team 4
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice Team 2
PeeWee LL 2
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL1
Alliston NTRC (2) [P-SR19-049]
PeeWee A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Charged Practice
Atom AA
2:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [O-A-AA-20C2]
Minor Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-MA-A-20N2]
Minor PeeWee A
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
Alliston NTRC (2) [O-MP-A19-G3]
Atom A
4:00 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Hillsburgh [O-A-BB-P4]
Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Alliston NTRC (2) [O-B-A19-G3]
Minor Midget AA
4:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Alliston NTRC (1) [O-MM-AA19-A2]
PeeWee AA
5:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [OMHA-PW-AA-C2]
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Alliston NTRC (2) [O-MB-AA19-A2]
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Alliston NTRC (1) [O-B-AA19-C2]
Midget LL1
7:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [M-SR19-015]
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Alliston NTRC (1) [O-M-AA19-A2]
PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Team Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Charged Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom RS
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [O-MB-AA19-A3]
PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [O-MP-AA19-B3]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Alliston NTRC (1) [O-A-AA-20C3]
PeeWee LL 2
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 3
Bond Lake [P-SR19-019]
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [B-SR19-030]
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [O-M-AA19-A3]
Midget LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS-MM-A19-K1]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [O-B-AA19-C1]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [O-MM-AA19-A3]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [O-A-AA-20C4]
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [O-MA-AA20-D2]
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Tottenham Rec Centre [O-MP-AA19-B4]
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Tottenham Rec Centre [O-MB-AA19-A4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tntminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 3:14 AM