TNT Tornados Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, December 5, 2022 (96 views)
Congratulations to a great group of young men and coaches on their Regional Silver Stick victory in Sudbury this past weekend! They battled hard and played their hearts out to win this honour!  Off to Sarnia in the New Year! 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TNT Ice Scheduler on Monday, November 28, 2022 (119 views)
Our U14 AA team travelled to Hamilton this past weekend to compete in a tournament. The boys worked hard and made it to the finals. They came home with silver medals after a very close game, 5 mins of overtime and then a shootout. Congratulations to the team! 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TNT Ice Scheduler on Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (104 views)
TNT is looking for a Referee in Chief.  If interested, please email Chris Beausaert at [email protected] by Nov 27, 2022.

OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
U18 A - Ottawa Tournament
U12 A - Hockey Fest
U11 A & U12 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Charged ice
U13 A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Charged ice
U12 AA
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 2) [U12AA-22-23-01016]
U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U8 MD
6:10 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
U11 AA
6:15 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades
Magna (Pfaff) [U11AA-058]
U9 MD
7:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Alliston NTRC (1) [U9MD2HI-85]
U15 AA
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 AA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL
TNT U15 - LL 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
TNT U15 - LL 2
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 LL
TNT U18 - LL 1
8:45 PM
@ Beeton Stingers 1
Beeton [SR22-U18-002]
U8 MD
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 AA
5:15 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
U12 AA
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U10 AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Charged ice
U10 A
6:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [U10A-066]
U16 AA
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
U14 AA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 A
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U14 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Charged ice
U10 A
5:15 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
U13 A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U14 AA
6:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [YS22-U14AA-036]
U10 AA
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U16 AA
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Charged ice
U15 AA
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Charged ice
U18 AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Charged ice
U16 A
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
Charged ice
U12 A
12:45 PM
vs. Scarborough Ice Raiders
Delpark Homes Centre [19]
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13
U13 Roster Select
6:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
U15 LL
TNT U15 - LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Tottenham Rec Centre [SR22-U15-216]
U11 A
7:00 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
Rama [U11A-111]
U15 LL
TNT U15 - LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
Alliston NTRC (2) [SR22-U15-207]
U14 A
7:45 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades
Magna (Pfaff) [YS22-U14A-125]
U13 A
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Jr Blues
Tottenham Rec Centre [U13A-22-23-143]
U16 A
8:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Jr Blues
Alliston NTRC (2) [YS22-U16A-133]
U18 LL
TNT U18 - LL 1
9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Tottenham Rec Centre [SR22-U18-217]
U5
U5 - Team 1 & U5 - Team 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7
U7 - Team 6 & U7 - Team 3
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Team1 & U8 - Team 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
U12 A
9:45 AM
@ Oshawa Generals
Delpark Homes Centre [65]
U7
U7 - Team 2 - Tigers & U7 - Team 4 - Sharks
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Team 4 & U8 - Team 3
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
U7
U7 - Team 5 DYNAMITE & U7 - Team 1 - Bumblebee's
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Team 2 - Rhebergen & U9 - Team 1 - Iandoli/Gray
11:15 AM-12:05 PM
Shared Practice
U11
Team 2 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13
Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U9
U9 - Team 4 - Hovius & U9 - Team 3 - Debruin/DiLuca
12:15 PM-1:05 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AA
12:45 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
U13
Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U11
Team 3 & Team 1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 A
1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
U8 MD
1:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bob Fallis [U8MD-016]
U13
Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
TNT U15 - LL 1
2:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [SR22-U15-170]
U10 AA
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
U13 AA
2:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Alliston NTRC (2) [U13AA-22-23-88]
U13
Team 4
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U12 AA
3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Alliston NTRC (1) [U12AA-22-23-01096]
U12 A
3:45 PM
@ Nepean Raiders B
Delpark Homes Centre [88]
U16 AA
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
Alliston NTRC (1) [YS22-U16AA-0078]
U15 AA
5:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elgin Barrow (East) [YS22-U15AA-00070]
U13 A
6:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [U13A-22-23-122]
U13
U13 Roster Select
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Record
2022-2023
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Dec 06
    7:10 PM
    U9 MD
    vs. Bradford Bulldogs
  • Tue
    Dec 06
    8:45 PM
    U18 LL - TNT U18 - LL 1
    at Beeton Stingers 1
  • Wed
    Dec 07
    6:00 PM
    U10 A
    at East Gwillimbury Eagles
  • Thu
    Dec 08
    6:30 PM
    U14 AA
    at Markham Waxers
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    12:45 PM
    U12 A
    vs. Scarborough Ice Raiders
    Delpark Homes Centre
  • Fri
    Dec 09
    6:00 PM
    U13 - U13 Roster Select
    at Orangeville Flyers
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tntminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 6, 2022 at 6:20 PM