U10 AA, U10/U11 (TNT Tornados Minor Hockey Association)

Standings

Available Standings Previews

  • For This Team (3)
  • Other Related (1)
TeamPts
10
9
9
6
2
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (11)
    -- Thu, Feb 22 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    6:15PM
    King Rebellion
    2-1
    Newmarket Renegades
    [U10AA-QA-021] Magna Centre (Pfaff)
    -- Wed, Feb 21 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    6:15PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    0-5
    Barrie Colts
    [U10AA-QB-06] East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
    -- Tue, Feb 20 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    7:10PM
    TNT Tornados
    4-5
    King Rebellion
    [U10AA-QA-006] Nobleton Community Recreation Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    6:30PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    3-2
    Upper York Admirals
    [U10AA-QB-021] Georgina Ice Palace (Blue)
    -- Mon, Feb 19 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    6:30PM
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    1-4
    Barrie Colts
    [U10AA-QB-04] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 1)
    -- Sun, Feb 18 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    12:00PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    3-2
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [U10AA-QB-09] Elvis Stojko Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    11:45AM
    TNT Tornados
    2-4
    King Rebellion
    [U10AA-QA-010] Nobleton Community Recreation Centre
    -- Sat, Feb 17 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    4:00PM
    King Rebellion
    3-2
    Markham Waxers
    [U10AA-QA-016] Milliken Mills Community Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    1:30PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    3-5
    TNT Tornados
    [U10AA-QA-027] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    12:50PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    1-3
    South Simcoe Storm
    [U10AA-QB-018] Bradford Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
    -- Fri, Feb 16 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    6:00PM
    Markham Waxers
    2-4
    Aurora Tigers
    [U10AA-QA-005] Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Aurora Toyota (West))
  • Today (0)
    No other league games today
  • Upcoming (12)
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    1:00PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    @
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [U10AA-QB-013] Bond Lake Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    1:45PM
    King Rebellion
    @
    Aurora Tigers
    [U10AA-QA-004] Aurora Community Centre (Pad 2 - Lincoln)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    2:45PM
    Upper York Admirals
    @
    Barrie Colts
    [U10AA-QB-02] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 2)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    4:00PM
    TNT Tornados
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [U10AA-QA-017] Markham Village Arena
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    1:10PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    TNT Tornados
    [U10AA-QA-025] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    2:15PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    @
    Upper York Admirals
    [U10AA-QB-024] Georgina Ice Palace (Blue)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    3:30PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @
    King Rebellion
    [U10AA-QA-008] Trisan Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    5:00PM
    Barrie Colts
    @
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [U10AA-QB-027] Stouffville Arena (Pad A)
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifer Pool B
    6:00PM
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    @
    South Simcoe Storm
    [U10AA-QB-017] Bradford Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    6:30PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    @
    King Rebellion
    [U10AA-QA-009] Nobleton Community Recreation Centre
    -- Thu, Feb 29 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    6:15PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    Newmarket Renegades
    [U10AA-QA-018] Magna Centre (Pfaff)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U10 AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U10AA YSMHL Qualifier Pool A
    6:45PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @
    King Rebellion
    [U10AA-QA-012] Nobleton Community Recreation Centre
Team Record
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Feb
24
Sat
U10 AA
4:00 PM
@ Markham WaxersU10AA-QA-017
Village
Feb
25
Sun
U10 AA
1:10 PM
vs Markham WaxersU10AA-QA-025
Alliston NTRC (1)
Mar
02
Sat
U10 AA
12:00 PM
vs Aurora TigersU10AA-QA-026
Alliston NTRC (1)
Mar
03
Sun
U10 AA
2:15 PM
vs Aurora TigersU10AA-QA-028
Alliston NTRC (2)
TRYOUT#2 Selections for next tryout

We would like to thank everyone for coming to tryout for the U10AA team, we have made selections for our last tryout,

Congratulations to the following players, we would like to see you back for tomorrows tryout. @9:00am NTRC#1

AA-003  AA-004  AA-005  AA-006   AA-012  AA-014
AA-015  AA-018  AA-020  AA-021   AA-022  AA-025
AA-026  AA-028  AA-029  AA-030   AA-031  AA-032
AA-035  AA-037  AA-038

If you were unsuccessful, please keep up your head up, continue your hard work at the U10A Tryouts, they start Tuesday, May 9th @ 5:30pm NTRC#1 - Coach Garrett wants to see it!!

Best in Hockey,
Coach Ryan
No events for Fri, Feb 23, 2024
No events for Mon, Feb 26, 2024
No events for Tue, Feb 27, 2024